Faculty of Natural Sciences and Health
Informatics (residential, first cycle programme)
Rok I - Semester 2   2020/2021


NoCourseECTS creditsHoursLecturer
Compulsory courses
1Websites design (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 1) Z/3 30 Vacancy
2Websites design (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 2) Z/3 30 Vacancy
3Algorithms of numerical analysis (lecture) (lecture)E/3 15 dr Małgorzata Nowak-Kępczyk
4Analytic geometry (lecture) (lecture)E/3 15 dr Grzegorz Dymek
5Discrete mathematics (lecture) (lecture)E/5 30 dr Armen Grigoryan
6Fundamentals of algorithms and programming (lecture) (lecture)E/6 30 dr Michał Dolecki
7Introduction to differential and integral calculus (lecture) (lecture)E/3 15 dr Andrzej Michalski
8Algorithms of numerical analysis (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 1) Z/0 15 dr Małgorzata Nowak-Kępczyk
9Algorithms of numerical analysis (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 2) Z/0 15 dr Małgorzata Nowak-Kępczyk
10Analytic geometry (classes) (classes - Group: 1) Z/0 15 dr Grzegorz Dymek
11Analytic geometry (classes) (classes - Group: 2) Z/0 15 dr Grzegorz Dymek
12Computer graphics (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 1) Z/3 30 dr Armen Grigoryan
13Computer graphics (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 2) Z/3 30 dr Armen Grigoryan
14Discrete mathematics (classes) (classes - Group: 1) Z/0 30 dr Armen Grigoryan
15Discrete mathematics (classes) (classes - Group: 2) Z/0 30 dr Armen Grigoryan
16Fundamentals of algorithms and programming (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 1) Z/0 30 mgr Sara Jurczyk
17Fundamentals of algorithms and programming (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 2) Z/0 30 mgr Sara Jurczyk
18Introduction to differential and integral calculus (classes) (classes - Group: 1) Z/0 15 mgr Maciej Parol
19Introduction to differential and integral calculus (classes) (classes - Group: 2) Z/0 15 mgr Maciej Parol
20Entrepreneurship (workshops) (workshops - Group: 1) Z/2 30 prof. dr hab. Tomasz Stuczyński
21Entrepreneurship (workshops) (workshops - Group: 2) Z/2 30 prof. dr hab. Tomasz Stuczyński
Elective courses
Foreign language classes
(student choose foreign language)
1French - CEF - B1 (foreign language classes - Group: 103) Z/0 30 mgr Maria Piwińska
2French CEF A1 Course for Beginners (foreign language classes - Group: 104) Z/0 30 mgr Maria Piwińska
3German - CEF - A1 (foreign language classes - Group: 101) Z/0 30 dr Katarzyna Jakubów
4German - CEF - A1 (foreign language classes - Group: 105) Z/0 30 mgr Iwona Fijołek
5German - CEF - A2+ (foreign language classes - Group: 107) Z/0 30 mgr Iwona Fijołek
6German - CEF - B1 (foreign language classes - Group: 103) Z/0 30 mgr Iwona Fijołek
7Italian - CEF - A1 (foreign language classes - Group: 102) Z/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Białowolska
8Spanish - CEF - A1 (foreign language classes - Group: 102) Z/0 30 mgr Karolina Sieńko-Flis

Notes:
Form of assessment / Number of ECTS credits
E - Exam
Z - Credit with grade
Zbo - Credit without grade (Pass/Fail)
Hours - Number of hours per semester