Faculty of Natural and Technical Sciences
Informatics (residential, first cycle programme)
Rok I - Semester 1   2022/2023


NoCourseECTS creditsHoursLecturer
Compulsory courses
1Computer architecture (lecture) (lecture)E/3 15 prof. dr hab. Anatoliy Melnyk
2Computer networks and Internet (lecture) (lecture)E/5 15 dr Marcin Płonkowski
3Introduction to computer science (lecture) (lecture)E/7 30 dr Dorota Pylak
4Introduction to differential and integral calculus (lecture) (lecture)E/5 30 dr Andrzej Michalski
5Linear algebra (lecture) (lecture)E/5 15 dr Grzegorz Dymek
6Logic (lecture) (lecture)E/2 10 dr Piotr Lipski
7Protection of intellectual property (lecture) (lecture)Z/1 15 dr Krzysztof Dobieżyński
8Logic (classes) (classes - Group: 1) Z/0 15 dr Piotr Lipski
9Linear algebra (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 1) Z/0 30 dr Grzegorz Dymek
10Linear algebra (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 2) Z/0 30 dr Wiesław Główczyński
11Computer networks and Internet (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 1) Z/0 30 dr Marcin Płonkowski
12Computer networks and Internet (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 2) Z/0 30 dr Marcin Płonkowski
13Introduction to computer science (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 1) Z/0 45 dr Dorota Pylak
14Introduction to computer science (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 2) Z/0 45 mgr Sara Jurczyk-Zielińska
15Introduction to differential and integral calculus (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 1) Z/0 30 dr Maciej Parol
16Introduction to differential and integral calculus (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 2) Z/0 30 dr Wiesław Główczyński
17Computer architecture (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 1) Z/0 15 prof. dr hab. Anatoliy Melnyk
18Computer architecture (laboratory) (laboratory classes - Group: 2) Z/0 15 prof. dr hab. Anatoliy Melnyk
Elective courses
Foreign language classes
(student choose foreign language)
1French CEF A1 Course for Beginners (foreign language classes - Group: 301) Z/2 30 mgr Agnieszka Białowolska
2German - CEF - A1 (foreign language classes - Group: 301) Z/2 30 mgr Magdalena Szulga
3German - CEF - A2+ (foreign language classes - Group: 302) Z/2 30 mgr Magdalena Szulga
4Italian - CEF - A2 (foreign language classes - Group: 305) Z/2 30 mgr Agnieszka Białowolska
5Russian - CEF - A2 (foreign language classes - Group: 301) Z/2 30 mgr Barbara Okulska
6Russian - CEF - B1 - Business Russian Course (foreign language classes - Group: 303) Z/2 30 mgr Barbara Okulska
7Spanish - CEF - A1 (foreign language classes - Group: 301) Z/2 30 mgr Karolina Sieńko-Flis
8Spanish - CEF - A1 (foreign language classes - Group: 303) Z/2 30 mgr Karolina Sieńko-Flis
9Spanish - CEF - A2 (foreign language classes - Group: 305) Z/2 30 mgr Justyna Pyszczek-Bulak
10Spanish - CEF - A2 (foreign language classes - Group: 306) Z/2 30 mgr Justyna Pyszczek-Bulak
11Spanish - CEF - A2+ (foreign language classes - Group: 307) Z/2 30 mgr Justyna Pyszczek-Bulak
12Polish - CEF - A1 (classes - Group: 8) Z/2 30 dr Agata Łuka
13Polish - CEF - A1 (classes - Group: 9) Z/2 30 dr Agata Łuka
Elective courses
Physical education
(student choose physical education)
1Physical Education (classes - Group: 74) Zbo/0 30 mgr Katarzyna Dziechcierewicz
2Physical Education - Badminton (classes - Group: 64) Zbo/0 30 mgr Wojciech Paszek
3Physical education - fitness (classes - Group: 2) Zbo/0 30 dr Joanna Kubińska
4Physical education - fitness (classes - Group: 26) Zbo/0 30 mgr Katarzyna Dziechcierewicz
5Physical education - men's gym (classes - Group: 21) Zbo/0 30 mgr Katarzyna Dziechcierewicz
6Physical education - men's gym (classes - Group: 38) Zbo/0 30 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
7Physical education - men's gym (classes - Group: 53) Zbo/0 30 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
8Physical education - men's volleyball (classes - Group: 17) Zbo/0 30 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
9Physical education - men's volleyball (?)Zbo/0 60 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
10Physical Education - Nordic Walking (classes - Group: 23) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński
11Physical education - table tennis (classes - Group: 31) Zbo/0 30 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
12Physical education - table tennis (classes - Group: 79) Zbo/0 30 mgr Marcin Frelich
13Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 22) Zbo/0 30 mgr Arkadiusz Czarnecki
14Physical education - women's gym (classes - Group: 16) Zbo/0 30 mgr Katarzyna Dziechcierewicz
15Physical education - women's volleyball (?)Zbo/0 60 mgr Zuzanna Duma
16Physical Education -Men's Football (classes - Group: 33) Zbo/0 30 mgr Arkadiusz Czarnecki
17Brak wersji językowej (classes - Group: 6) Zbo/0 30 mgr Wojciech Paszek
Training
1Health and safety procedures training (training - Group: 7) Zbo/0 3 mgr Sylwia Fedorowicz-Lisowska

Notes:
Form of assessment / Number of ECTS credits
E - Exam
Z - Credit with grade
Zbo - Credit without grade (Pass/Fail)
Hours - Number of hours per semester