Faculty of Law, Canon Law and Administration
European Studies (residential, first cycle programme)
Rok I - Semester 2   2019/2020


NoCourseECTS creditsHoursLecturer
Compulsory lectures
1Introduction to EU Law (lecture)E/5 30 dr hab. Anna Kosińska, prof. KUL
2Introduction to EU Law (classes)Z/0 30 mgr Katarzyna Woch
3The history of European integration (lecture)Z/3 15 dr Tomasz Sieniow
4Public International Law (lecture)E/5 30 dr Anna Szarek-Zwijacz
5Public International Law (classes)Z/0 30 dr Anna Szarek-Zwijacz
6Public speaking (workshops)Z/2 30 dr Delaine Swenson, prof. KUL
7Ideas for Europe (tutorial)Z/2 30 dr Tomasz Sieniow
8English for law and business (classes)Z/3 60 mgr Marta Cechowicz
Optional courses (2 to choose from list)
1Comparative law (lecture)E/5 30 dr Tomasz Sieniow
2Comparative politics (lecture)E/5 30 dr Tomasz Sieniow
3International Organizations (lecture)E/5 30 dr Anna Szarek-Zwijacz
Physical education
1Physical education (classes - Group: 78) Zbo/0 30 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
2Physical education (classes - Group: 79) Zbo/0 30 mgr Anna Zarańska
3Physical education (classes - Group: 80) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński
4Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 2) Zbo/0 30 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
5Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 5) Zbo/0 30 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
6Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 10) Zbo/0 30 mgr Wojciech Paszek
7Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 15) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
8Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 18) Zbo/0 30 mgr Anna Zarańska
9Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 21) Zbo/0 30 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
10Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 28) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
11Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 36) Zbo/0 30 mgr Arkadiusz Czarnecki
12Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 42) Zbo/0 30 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
13Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 48) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
14Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 53) Zbo/0 30 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
15Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 54) Zbo/0 30 mgr Anna Zarańska
16Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 56) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
17Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 60) Zbo/0 30 mgr Wojciech Paszek
18Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 64) Zbo/0 30 mgr Iwona Szyłejko
19Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 68) Zbo/0 30 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
20Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 69) Zbo/0 30 mgr Anna Zarańska
21Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 71) Zbo/0 30 mgr Anna Zarańska
22Physical education - badminton (classes - Group: 73) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
23Physical education - circle body shape (classes - Group: 38) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
24Physical education - circle body shape (classes - Group: 61) Zbo/0 30 mgr Anna Zarańska
25Physical education - fitness (classes - Group: 23) Zbo/0 30 mgr Anna Zarańska
26Physical education - fitness (classes - Group: 30) Zbo/0 30 dr Joanna Kubińska
27Physical education - fitness (classes - Group: 44) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
28Physical education - fitness (classes - Group: 55) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
29Physical education - fitness (classes - Group: 58) Zbo/0 30 mgr Anna Zarańska
30Physical education - men's basketball (classes - Group: 14) Zbo/0 30 mgr Wojciech Paszek
31Physical education - men's gym (classes - Group: 39) Zbo/0 30 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
32Physical education - men's volleyball (classes - Group: 19) Zbo/0 30 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
33Physical education - men's volleyball (classes - Group: 57) Zbo/0 30 mgr Arkadiusz Czarnecki
34Physical education - men's volleyball (?)Zbo/0 60 mgr Piotr Olejarnik
35Physical education - nordic walking (classes - Group: 12) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński
36Physical education - nordic walking (classes - Group: 24) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński
37Physical education - nordic walking (classes - Group: 40) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński
38Physical education - nordic walking (classes - Group: 46) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński
39Physical education - nordic walking (classes - Group: 59) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński
40Physical education - nordic walking (classes - Group: 62) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
41Physical education - nordic walking (classes - Group: 75) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński
42Physical education - swimming (classes - Group: 32) Zbo/0 30 mgr Iwona Szyłejko
43Physical education - table tennis (classes - Group: 1) Zbo/0 30 mgr Iwona Szyłejko
44Physical education - table tennis (classes - Group: 4) Zbo/0 30 dr Joanna Kubińska
45Physical education - table tennis (classes - Group: 27) Zbo/0 30 mgr Anna Zarańska
46Physical education - table tennis (classes - Group: 37) Zbo/0 30 mgr Iwona Szyłejko
47Physical education - table tennis (classes - Group: 41) Zbo/0 30 mgr Iwona Szyłejko
48Physical education - table tennis (classes - Group: 52) Zbo/0 30 mgr Wojciech Paszek
49Physical education - table tennis (classes - Group: 67) Zbo/0 30 mgr Iwona Szyłejko
50Physical education - table tennis (classes - Group: 72) Zbo/0 30 dr Joanna Kubińska
51Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 3) Zbo/0 30 mgr Arkadiusz Czarnecki
52Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 8) Zbo/0 30 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
53Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 13) Zbo/0 30 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
54Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 25) Zbo/0 30 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
55Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 31) Zbo/0 30 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
56Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 47) Zbo/0 30 dr Joanna Kubińska
57Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 51) Zbo/0 30 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
58Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 63) Zbo/0 30 mgr Arkadiusz Czarnecki
59Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 66) Zbo/0 30 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
60Physical education - tennis (classes - Group: 77) Zbo/0 30 dr Joanna Kubińska
61Physical education - women's and men's badminton (?)Zbo/0 60 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
62Physical education - women's and men's indoor rower (?)Zbo/0 60 mgr Adam Piwiński
63Physical education - women's and men's swimming (?)Zbo/0 60 mgr Iwona Szyłejko
64Physical education - women's and men's table tennis (?)Zbo/0 60 dr Joanna Kubińska
65Physical education - women's and men's tennis (?)Zbo/0 60 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
66Physical education - women's basketball (classes - Group: 29) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński
67Physical education - women's basketball (?)Zbo/0 60 mgr Arkadiusz Czarnecki
68Physical education - women's gym (classes - Group: 26) Zbo/0 30 mgr Wojciech Paszek
69Physical education - women's gym (classes - Group: 45) Zbo/0 30 mgr Arkadiusz Czarnecki
70Physical education - women's volleyball (classes - Group: 9) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
71Physical education - women's volleyball (classes - Group: 20) Zbo/0 30 mgr Arkadiusz Czarnecki
72Physical education - women's volleyball (classes - Group: 35) Zbo/0 30 mgr Anna Zarańska
73Physical education - women's volleyball (?)Zbo/0 60 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
74Physical education- fitball (classes - Group: 50) Zbo/0 30 dr Joanna Kubińska
75Physical education -men's football (classes - Group: 7) Zbo/0 30 mgr Arkadiusz Czarnecki
76Physical education -men's football (classes - Group: 22) Zbo/0 30 dr Joanna Kubińska
77Physical education -men's football (classes - Group: 33) Zbo/0 30 mgr Wojciech Paszek
78Physical education- step aerobic (classes - Group: 11) Zbo/0 30 dr Joanna Kubińska
79Physical education-men's basketball (?)Zbo/0 60 mgr Wojciech Paszek
80Brak wersji językowej (classes - Group: 6) Zbo/0 30 mgr Iwona Szyłejko
81Brak wersji językowej (classes - Group: 16) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński
82Brak wersji językowej (classes - Group: 34) Zbo/0 30 mgr Agnieszka Gołofit
83Brak wersji językowej (classes - Group: 43) Zbo/0 30 mgr Jarosław Dobosz
84Brak wersji językowej (classes - Group: 65) Zbo/0 30 mgr Wojciech Paszek
85Brak wersji językowej (classes - Group: 76) Zbo/0 30 mgr Adam Piwiński

Notes:
Form of assessment / Number of ECTS credits
E - Exam
Z - Credit with grade
Zbo - Credit without grade (Pass/Fail)
Hours - Number of hours per semester