Faculty of Science and Health
Informatics (residential, first cycle programme)
Rok II - Semester 4   2019/2020


NoCourseECTS creditsHoursLecturer
Compulsory lectures
1Abstract data structures (lecture) (lecture)E/5 30 dr Michał Dolecki
2Programming in Java (lecture) (lecture)E/4 30 dr Michał Dolecki
3Statistical analysis of data (lecture) (lecture)E/5 30 dr Małgorzata Nowak-Kępczyk
4Operating systems (lecture) (lecture)E/4 15 dr Viktor Melnyk, prof. KUL
5Artificial intelligence (lecture) (lecture)E/5 30 dr hab. Ryszard Kozera
Compulsory classes
1Artificial intelligence (classes) (classes)Z/0 30 mgr Michał Horodelski
2Operating systems (classes) (classes)Z/0 30 dr Viktor Melnyk, prof. KUL
3Statistical analysis of data (classes) (classes)Z/0 30 dr Małgorzata Nowak-Kępczyk
4Programming in Java (classes) (classes)Z/0 30 dr Michał Dolecki
5Abstract data structures (classes) (classes)Z/0 30 dr Michał Dolecki
Foreign language classes
1German - CEF B2+ - German with selected academic terminology (foreign language classes - Group: 44) Z/1 30 mgr Iwona Fijołek
2German - CEF B2 - German with selected academic terminology (foreign language classes - Group: 45) Z/1 30 dr Katarzyna Jakubów
3Italian - CEF - A2 (foreign language classes - Group: 19) Z/1 30 dr Elżbieta Kolbus
4Italian - CEF B2 - Italian with selected academic terminology (foreign language classes - Group: 21) Z/1 30 dr Elżbieta Kolbus
5Russian - CEF B2+ - Russian for Business (foreign language classes - Group: 19) Z/1 30 mgr Barbara Okulska
6Russian - CEF B2 - Russian with selected academic terminology (foreign language classes - Group: 17) Z/1 30 mgr Barbara Okulska
7Spanish - CEF - A2 (foreign language classes - Group: 20) Z/1 30 mgr Aleksandra Murat-Bednarz
8Spanish - CEF B2 - Spanish with selected academic terminology (foreign language classes - Group: 23) Z/1 30 mgr Aleksandra Murat-Bednarz
9Spanish - CEF B2 - Spanish with selected academic terminology (foreign language classes - Group: 25) Z/1 30 mgr Aleksandra Murat-Bednarz
10Business Russian - CEF B2 Level (examination)E/1 0 mgr Barbara Okulska
11German - CEF - A2 Level (examination)E/1 0 mgr Iwona Fijołek
12German - CEF - A2 Level (examination)E/1 0 dr Katarzyna Jakubów
13German - CEF - B2 Level (examination)E/1 0 mgr Iwona Fijołek
14German - CEF - B2 Level (examination)E/1 0 dr Katarzyna Jakubów
15Italian - CEF - A2 Level (examination)E/1 0 dr Elżbieta Kolbus
16Italian - CEF - B2 Level (examination)E/1 0 dr Elżbieta Kolbus
17Russian - CEF - A2 Level (examination)E/1 0 mgr Barbara Okulska
18Russian - CEF - B2 Level (examination)E/1 0 mgr Barbara Okulska
19Spanish - CEF - A2 Level (examination)E/1 0 mgr Aleksandra Murat-Bednarz
20Spanish - CEF - B2 Level (examination)E/1 0 mgr Aleksandra Murat-Bednarz
21Foreign Language (classes - Group: 10) Z/1 30 mgr Marta Plisiecka
22Brak wersji językowej (examination)E/1 0 mgr Marta Plisiecka
Specialisation: programming and information processing
(60 hours of specialisation courses to choose from in each semester)
1Internet applications development (classes) (classes)Z/0 30 mgr Włodzimierz Gajda
2Internet applications development (tutorial) (tutorial)Z/5 30 mgr Włodzimierz Gajda

Notes:
Form of assessment / Number of ECTS credits
E - Exam
Z - Credit with grade
Zbo - Credit without grade (Pass/Fail)
Hours - Number of hours per semester